Home  Location  Activities  Local Attractions  Restaurants  Photos  Fishing  Diving  Boating  Nautical Charts  Vacation Rentals  Eleuthera Newsgroup  Bahamas Newsgroups  Hotels  Arrival  Eleuthera History  Bahamas Fast Ferry   Car Rentals  Best Beaches  FAQs  Eleuthera Diary  Real Estate for Sale  Medical Care  Wedding Services  Internet Conections  Private Pilot Page  Links 


Services in Eleuthera


Here's a listing of various services provided by local Eleuthera residents. Email us if you want to be included.

ARCHITECTS:

John McCarty
Governor's Harbour
The Architects Workshop

Dan Davies Governor's Harbour 332-2012



BAKERIES

Thompson's Bakery
Gregory Town
(242) 335-5053

"Princes' Loaf"
Savannah Sound


COMPUTER REPAIR AND SERVICES:

KEITH DEAL COMPUTERS
Queens Highway, Palmetto Point
242-332-0001
242-332-1421
242-464-0368

Computer Concepts
Spanish Wells
Tel. 242-333-4507 Fax. 242-333-4844




CONTRACTORS

Richard Rolle
Governor's Harbour
332-2591

Bentley Culmer Governors Harbour 557-7027

Dan Bethel Governor's Harbour 332-2717

Austin Knowles Palmetto Point 332-1577

Big Tuna Construc. Governor's Harbour 332-2412

Brad Thompson Governor's Harbour 332-1011

Hepburn Const. Governor's Harbour 332-2201

Pinders Const. Harbour Island 333-4309

St. George Cay Con. Spanish Wells 333-4787



DRIFTWOOD FURNITURE

Graham Walker of North Palmetto Point



ELECTRICIANS

Mike Johnson


FOOD DELIVERY

Tonya Johnson
242-332-2295 or email at ariestj120@hotmail.com


HOUSEKEEPER


House keeping ,care taking, cooking
Agather Hepburn . 1-242-335-3419.

LAWYERS

Lloyd Johnson III


LAUNDROMAT

L & C Laundromat in Hatchet Bay


MASSAGE

Island Touch Massage Therapy
Contact Ann Glucksmann at 242-359-7467
Eleuthera, Harbour Island and Spanish Wells


Monique Smith, nctmb
Certified Massage Therapist
Go to Webpage


MUSICIANS

Dr. Seabreeze


THE COURAGE BAND
c/o Larry Cleare: email: brilanders@yahoo.com


THE SNAP SHOT BAND
Contact: Elliott Rolle
Telephone 332-3028 home; 554-5937 cell; 332-3331 work: or
Scott Bethel: tel 332-2718


BRENDA LEE PETTY
Gospel Singer for Hire. See her web site for details

SHIPPING

G and G Shipping
YII Shipping

Bernuth Shipping
Ships from Miami to Eleuthera

SIGN-MAKER

Marvin Pinder of James Cistern

TAXIS AND CAR RENTALS
Big Daddy's Taxi and Car Rental Service

TILING
Kevin Johnson
242-332-2295

WEDDING PLANNER
Seaside wedding Planners

ACTIVITIES LIASON
Mike the Airport Man
242-335-6471 or 242-332-2341